Officers-1_edited_edited.jpg

Eric O. Johnson

 

Basileus

11' Lambda Beta Beta

Darrin_019_edited.jpg

Darrin

Glover

Vice Basileus

18' Phi Omicron

Officers-2_edited.jpg

Huey 
Ratcliff
 
Keeper Of Records & Seal

17' Phi Omicron

Officers-4_edited.jpg

Kevin

George

 

Keeper Of

Finance

20' Phi Omicron

KeithEllison_97MuPhi_KeeperOfPeace_Fiscal2022.jpg

Keith 
Ellison

Keeper Of Peace

97' Mu Phi

VB2.jpg

O. Windell Tidwell
 
Immediate
Past Basileus
 
96' Pi Gamma

Officers-3_edited.jpg

Terry Brooks

 

Chaplain

20' Phi Omicron

Phi_O_Chapter_Shield_Logo_with-bevel-emboss-02_edited.jpg

Raffeal Woods 
Social Action
Chairman

20' Phi Omicron

Officers-6_edited.jpg

Joseph 
Cummings
 
Social Programs

09' Sigma Gamma Gamma

148135_1550425733076_1608090854_1296551_

 

Membership

MEMBER.jpg

Noland Culver

 

Communications

17' Phi Omicron

VB2.jpg

O. Windell Tidwell 

Undergraduate Advisor

96' Pi Gamma

Robert
Rush Jr.

 
Parliamentarian
 
99' Phi Omicron

Officers-4_edited.jpg

Kevin

George

 

Finance Chairman

20' Phi Omicron

Chapter Lineage

1960
1.  Ralph Shackleford

 

1962
1.  Edward McGee

 

1963 
1.  Kelly Reed 
(Omega Chapter)

 

1963
1.  John Blackman

 

1964
1.  Leslie P. Theard

 

1965
1.  Maurice A. Lancaster   

 

1972
1.  Leonard E. Jones
2.  John Washington

 

1974
1.  Clyde M. Thompson
(Omega Chapter)

 

1975
1.  Gary Hargrave - Brother Afrika

 

1977 - 15 Below Zero
1. David Gaston
2. Charles Burks
3. Wayne Reynolds – DJ
4. Willie E. Turner – International
5. Willie J. Evans
6. Lee King
7. Charles Kenny Burkes
8. Charles R. Burgess
9. Kenny C. Henry
10. William Covington - Dollar Bill
11. Slater Henry – Hustler (Omega Chapter)
12. Kenneth Kelly
13. Keith Shelby – Law Dog
14. Julius Longshore – The Pilot
15. Richard Mills

 

1978 9 On Time
1. Rene Broussard
2. Bobby G. Wilson - Burbank
3. Eugene V. Wilson
4. Curtis Richardson
5. Harlan Carter (Omega Chapter)
6. William K. King
7. Clarence T. Baker
8. Earl Phillips (Omega Chapter)
9. Carl McNealy

 

1978 - 3 Blind Mice
1.  James A. Giles
2.  David Carothers
3.  Richard Cole Jr. - Grape Ape (Omega Chapter)

 

1980
1.  Allee Nowden
2.  Jimmie Jackson
3.  Elton Winn

 

1981 – Solo
1.  Robert Morgan, Jr. - Skywalker

 

1986 – Only The Lonely
1.  Joseph Baker - Whisper Que

1993
1.  Michael May
2.  Brent Hughes

 

1993 - Maestrho’s Revenge
1.  S. Raschid Muller – Vertigo
2.  Michael Collins – Mr. FBI

 

1996 - 2 Ghost Crew
1.  Rodney Hall - Ghost Dog
2.  Dan P. Falconer - Smooth Que

 

1999 - 3 Realms of Prudence, Prophesy, and Perseverance
1.  Sultan Mohammed - Stoic
2.  Robert J. Rush, Jr. - Ridic-Q-Lous
3.  Ollie Q. Ivy - Dunamous    

 

2000 - Lone Dawg
1.  Ted Johnson, Jr. - Nasty Dog  

 

 2004 - Soul Rebel
1.  Michael Marion, Jr., PhD. - Rainman

 

2007 - Green Mile
1.  Chris Washington - Franken Que

2011 - 5 on Da BlQ Hand Side
1.  Jovanim Martinez - El General
2.  Jason Terrell - ROQQUE
3.  Thomas Bell - DarQQQ Yoda
4.  William "Guy" McCloud - BlaQQQQ Moses
5.  Richard Turner - Richy Rich

 

2014 - The Residential 1
1.  Michael Green, MD - DoQ Solo

 

2014 - Da Nasty and Tenacious

Los Tres Que'Migos
1.  Ronald Baron - Mr. OD
2.  Deon Farmer - El Jefe
3.  Walter Torrence, III - Three StriQQQes

 

2015 - 2 Stages of Grief
1.  Antwon German - BreaQer BreaQer
2.  Derrick Robinson - BriQHouse

 

2016 - Bad Qompany
1.  Rakene Lee - Qollateral Damage
2.  Khari A. Rockward - TeQnical DifficQulties
3.  T.J. Lockard - RetraQQQ

 

2017 - The Last 3 Sons of the

OWT of Control 1
1. A.C. Sims II - SP-ACE-OWT
2. Noland Culver - TWO-OWT
3. Huey Shalom Ratcliff - OWT-PATIENT

2018 - SIC ITUR AD ASTRA
1. Darrin Glover - Challenger
2. Jeremy Dixon - Columbia

2020 - Four Pearls and One Stone

1. Lawrence Trapp

2. Terry Brooks

3. Athanison Monroe

4. Kevin George

5. Raffeal Woods

Chapter Officers